980 Shady Ln Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Shady Ln, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $256,498, approximately $162 per square foot. 980 Shady Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Vazeos Joseph and Vazeos Charlene L
Bought by
Vazeos Joseph and Vazeos Charlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,727
Outstanding Balance
$26,086
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$230,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Brightwell James A and Brightwell Irene T
Bought by
Layton Charlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,280
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazeos Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Layton Charlene L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History