980 Stanley Ave Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $3,993,000 - $6,309,723
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$1,881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Stanley Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,379,431, approximately $1,880 per square foot. 980 Stanley Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Baker Sarah A
Bought by
Hrafnkelsson Arnar M and Kjartansdottir Solveig G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Baker Sarah
Bought by
Baker Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Park James Young and Park Esther H
Bought by
Baker Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrafnkelsson Arnar M | $2,250,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Baker Sarah A | -- | -- | |
| Baker Sarah | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Sarah | $1,080,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,654 | $3,383,601 | $1,708,225 | $1,675,376 |
| 2024 | $39,654 | $3,317,257 | $1,674,731 | $1,642,526 |
| 2023 | $39,000 | $3,252,214 | $1,641,894 | $1,610,320 |
| 2022 | $38,685 | $3,188,446 | $1,609,700 | $1,578,746 |
| 2021 | $38,809 | $3,125,929 | $1,578,138 | $1,547,791 |
| 2020 | $38,926 | $3,093,878 | $1,561,957 | $1,531,921 |
| 2019 | $37,350 | $3,033,215 | $1,531,331 | $1,501,884 |
| 2018 | $36,579 | $2,973,741 | $1,501,305 | $1,472,436 |
| 2017 | $34,395 | $2,852,022 | $1,471,868 | $1,380,154 |
| 2016 | $33,322 | $2,780,414 | $1,443,008 | $1,337,406 |
| 2015 | $31,490 | $2,615,129 | $1,421,333 | $1,193,796 |
| 2014 | $30,560 | $2,508,285 | $1,393,492 | $1,114,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map