980 Thomas Rd Beaumont, TX 77706
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $793,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,738
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Thomas Rd, Beaumont, TX 77706 and is currently estimated at $726,490, approximately $153 per square foot. 980 Thomas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Regina Howell Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,355 | $750,692 | $309,742 | $440,950 |
| 2024 | $11,269 | $744,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,269 | $677,200 | $309,742 | $367,458 |
| 2022 | $17,698 | $677,200 | $309,742 | $367,458 |
| 2021 | $18,386 | $677,200 | $309,742 | $367,458 |
| 2020 | $12,962 | $658,690 | $309,742 | $348,948 |
| 2019 | $17,995 | $643,510 | $309,740 | $333,770 |
| 2018 | $12,317 | $593,780 | $309,740 | $284,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map