9801 Aztec Rd NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
Mesa Airriba NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $373,322
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Aztec Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 and is currently estimated at $351,081, approximately $165 per square foot. 9801 Aztec Rd NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Eldorado High School, Mitchell Elementary School, and Hoover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Boles Scott Dianne and Scott Gerges H
Bought by
Boles Scott Dianne and Scott Gerges H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,654
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Bought by
Bailey Dianne Boles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,421
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Teeters Phillip C and Teeters Patricia L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Services Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,421
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Scott Dianne | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bailey Dianne Boles | -- | First American | |
| Cendant Mobility Services Corp | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boles Scott Dianne | $160,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Dianne Boles | $121,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $68,439 | $15,675 | $52,764 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $66,447 | $15,219 | $51,228 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $64,512 | $14,776 | $49,736 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $62,633 | $14,346 | $48,287 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $60,809 | $13,928 | $46,881 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $59,039 | $13,523 | $45,516 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $57,319 | $13,129 | $44,190 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $57,319 | $13,129 | $44,190 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $55,650 | $12,747 | $42,903 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $52,456 | $12,015 | $40,441 |
| 2015 | $50,929 | $50,929 | $11,666 | $39,263 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $51,362 | $11,666 | $39,696 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,284 | $11,555 | $39,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map