9801 Ogram Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,060,011 - $1,270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Ogram Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,193,003, approximately $553 per square foot. 9801 Ogram Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Ghosn Antoine H and The Antoine H Ghosn Trust
Bought by
Ghosn Antoine H and Ghosn Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Ghosn Antoine H
Bought by
Ghosn Antoine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Ghosn Antoine H
Bought by
Ghosn Antoine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,801
Outstanding Balance
$153,155
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,039,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Ghosn Antoine H and Ghosn Mabel
Bought by
Ghosn Antoine H and Ghosn Mabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Ghosn Antoine H and Ghosn Mabel
Bought by
Antoine H Ghosn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghosn Antoine H | -- | None Available | |
| Ghosn Antoine H | -- | None Available | |
| Ghosn Antoine H | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ghosn Antoine H | -- | -- | |
| Antoine H Ghosn Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghosn Antoine H | $224,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $120,072 | $34,388 | $85,684 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $117,718 | $33,714 | $84,004 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $115,410 | $33,053 | $82,357 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $113,148 | $32,405 | $80,743 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $110,930 | $31,770 | $79,160 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $109,794 | $31,445 | $78,349 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $107,642 | $30,829 | $76,813 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $105,532 | $30,225 | $75,307 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $103,464 | $29,633 | $73,831 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $101,436 | $29,052 | $72,384 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $99,913 | $28,616 | $71,297 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $97,957 | $28,056 | $69,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map