9801 Pali Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $896,992 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Pali Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,013,998, approximately $665 per square foot. 9801 Pali Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Arnold E and Anderson Betty I
Bought by
Anderson Arnold E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Arnold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $86,222 | $24,728 | $61,494 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $84,533 | $24,244 | $60,289 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $82,876 | $23,769 | $59,107 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $81,252 | $23,303 | $57,949 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $79,660 | $22,847 | $56,813 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $77,299 | $22,170 | $55,129 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $75,785 | $21,736 | $54,049 |
| 2016 | $937 | $72,844 | $20,893 | $51,951 |
| 2015 | $925 | $71,751 | $20,580 | $51,171 |
| 2014 | $936 | $70,346 | $20,177 | $50,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map