NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9801 SE 117th Trail Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $329,279 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,161 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2025

OAKS AT OKEECHOBEE- 3/2 CBS with garage on half an acre. Seller offering $10K towards buyers closing costs!!
This beautifully maintained home features vaulted ceilings, modern kitchen with granite countertops, soft-close drawers, brand new stainless-steel gas appliances-including a stove with a built- in air fryer. Smart home upgrades including Alexa-controlled thermostat and lighting. The carpeted garage has its own A/C split unit-perfect for a gym or bonus room. Enjoy the screened in back porch, fenced side yard, reverse osmosis water system, and tankless water heater. Location is perfect for East Coast commuters. Low monthly utility costs thanks to gas appliances. Quiet and quaint neighborhood. Don't miss this move-in ready gem. Measurement's are approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phylicia Cortes

Mixon Real Estate Group License #3563295 Listed on: 07/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Tamlin

South Palm Realty License #0693147

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,449

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12338360060000a00010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,449

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: OAKS AT OKEECHOBEE SUBDIVISION OFF OF 441S RIGHT NEXT TO FREEDOM RANCH
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1648.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12338360060000a00010
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4449.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$341,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.48%
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$332,379
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2014
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-6.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$174,747
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Neal Long Construction Company
Bought by
Crosby Paul M and Crosby Heidi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reville Travis $340,000 Truly Title
Annis Sara K $173,000 Attorney
Crosby Paul M $168,800 Okee Tantie Title Company In
Crosby Paul M -- Okee Tantie Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reville Travis $333,841
Previous Owner Annis Sara K $174,747
Previous Owner Crosby Paul M $125,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $340,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $340,000 +96.5% $206 / Sq Ft
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Sold $173,000 -6.5% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Sale $185,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11110278

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 1-23-38-36-0060-000A0-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.