9801 Spring Run Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $409,857
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Spring Run Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $384,964, approximately $229 per square foot. 9801 Spring Run Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Spring Run Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Bought by
Walter Richard A and Walter Kim L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,422
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Bought by
Walter Richard A and Walter Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Walter Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Richard A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walter Richard A | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $347,600 | $98,700 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $333,100 | $94,700 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $300,300 | $92,700 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $273,300 | $84,900 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $248,500 | $82,900 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $240,900 | $82,900 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $236,600 | $80,900 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $231,100 | $76,300 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $221,500 | $75,300 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $213,700 | $74,300 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $200,200 | $72,300 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $194,900 | $70,300 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map