9801 Yolanda Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $901,728 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Yolanda Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $954,932, approximately $563 per square foot. 9801 Yolanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $246,907 | $98,798 | $148,109 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $242,066 | $96,861 | $145,205 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $237,320 | $94,962 | $142,358 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $232,667 | $93,100 | $139,567 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $228,106 | $91,275 | $136,831 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $225,768 | $90,340 | $135,428 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $221,342 | $88,569 | $132,773 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $217,003 | $86,833 | $130,170 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $208,578 | $83,462 | $125,116 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $205,446 | $82,209 | $123,237 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $201,422 | $80,599 | $120,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map