J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $185,490 - $404,000
Four bedroom older farm house. 1 bedroom on main floor plus main floor laundry. 3 bedrooms up plus a sitting / study area. Some original woodwork/flooring. Close to hwy 70 and less then 5 miles to I35.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc. Listed on: 08/12/2013
Co-Listed By
Jodi Allen
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Young
Herizon Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Tswjntug X | -- | First American Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $138,798 | None Available | |
| Effertz Richard A | $127,825 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Effertz Richard A | $126,509 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Sold | $39,000 | -29.1% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $140,400 | $72,900 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $139,000 | $71,500 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $133,000 | $69,800 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $114,400 | $57,300 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $112,500 | $46,700 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $926 | $94,500 | $41,800 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $872 | $85,900 | $37,500 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $724 | $79,800 | $32,800 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $760 | $77,200 | $33,100 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $726 | $80,200 | $37,300 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $76,600 | $38,900 | $37,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jodi Allen
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Thomas Young
Herizon Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4519145
APN: 029.0276.002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.