9803 E Ellery Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $971,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9803 E Ellery Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $890,805, approximately $291 per square foot. 9803 E Ellery Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Raley Brian P and Raley Dolores C
Bought by
Castillo Robert G and Castillo Rhonda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Robert G | $270,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Robert G | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $423,254 | $101,887 | $321,367 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $406,821 | $97,932 | $308,889 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $398,845 | $96,012 | $302,833 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $391,026 | $94,130 | $296,896 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $387,017 | $93,165 | $293,852 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $379,430 | $91,339 | $288,091 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $371,992 | $89,549 | $282,443 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $364,699 | $87,794 | $276,905 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $357,549 | $86,073 | $271,476 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $352,180 | $84,781 | $267,399 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $345,283 | $83,121 | $262,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map