9803 Moore Dr Manassas, VA 20111
Signal Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9803 Moore Dr, Manassas, VA 20111 and is currently estimated at $654,626, approximately $292 per square foot. 9803 Moore Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Crouch + Cecil T
Bought by
Castilla Ruben D and Castilla Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,749
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castilla Ruben D | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castilla Ruben D | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $600,500 | $138,900 | $461,600 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $571,500 | $132,400 | $439,100 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $480,900 | $128,900 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $456,900 | $110,500 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $426,000 | $100,600 | $325,400 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $369,300 | $100,600 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $356,800 | $100,600 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $385,800 | $100,600 | $285,200 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $364,500 | $104,700 | $259,800 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $347,100 | $97,700 | $249,400 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $331,500 | $91,200 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $339,500 | $91,200 | $248,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map