9804 S Avalon Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 S Avalon Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $211,833, approximately $208 per square foot. 9804 S Avalon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Theophilus Schmid Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Butler College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Woodson Jameela
Bought by
Woodson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodson David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $10,500 | $3,750 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $10,500 | $3,750 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $12,000 | $5,000 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $12,000 | $5,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $12,000 | $5,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $11,692 | $3,250 | $8,442 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $12,849 | $3,250 | $9,599 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $12,849 | $3,250 | $9,599 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $10,028 | $3,000 | $7,028 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $10,028 | $3,000 | $7,028 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $10,028 | $3,000 | $7,028 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $9,362 | $2,500 | $6,862 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $9,362 | $2,500 | $6,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map