9805 E Palladium Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,571 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9805 E Palladium Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $469,893, approximately $243 per square foot. 9805 E Palladium Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Rudloff Nathan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,200
Outstanding Balance
$214,743
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$255,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudloff Nathan T | $256,724 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudloff Nathan T | $262,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $22,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $21,493 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $36,210 | $7,240 | $28,970 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $150 | $17 | $17 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map