9806 N 2nd Place Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,736 - $392,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9806 N 2nd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $361,934, approximately $272 per square foot. 9806 N 2nd Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Pinon Jesus Manuel
Bought by
Pinon Jesus M and Pinon Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,700
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Pinon Bertha A
Bought by
Pinon Jesus Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinon Jesus M | -- | Metro Title Agency | |
| Pinon Jesus Manuel | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Pinon Jesus Manuel | $47,900 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pinon Jesus M | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $14,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $13,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $14,210 | $2,840 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $13,770 | $2,750 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $751 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $737 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $684 | $8,870 | $1,770 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map