Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Lynch
Lynch Home Team
(253) 203-8985
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $868,000
Mr. & Mrs. Meticulous lived here for over 30 years! 3078 sq ft, 5 bedrms, 3.5 baths on large corner lot. Light & bright kit w/ white cabinets, stunning granite counter tops, dining area & family room below. French doors lead you to your own private deck. Enormous master suite w/ 9' ceilings, sound proofing windows, big walk-in closet & 5 piece master bath fit for a King & Queen. Front room, laundry room. 2 hot water heaters, RV plug, 2 storage areas, garage w/ work bench. Home warranty included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lynch Home Team License #24378 Listed on: 05/25/2016
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM948608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kelly A | $399,719 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kelly A | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.6% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | For Sale | $389,950 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $710,200 | $294,500 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $698,300 | $240,900 | $457,400 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $678,000 | $233,200 | $444,800 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $635,300 | $248,500 | $386,800 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $503,800 | $178,400 | $325,400 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $464,300 | $144,700 | $319,600 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $434,100 | $129,700 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $401,100 | $107,800 | $293,300 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $309,600 | $81,900 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $289,900 | $73,700 | $216,200 |
| 2013 | $3,541 | $261,200 | $63,500 | $197,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Lynch
Lynch Home Team
(253) 203-8985
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jaime Stenwick
RE/MAX Professionals
(253) 312-3224
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM948608
APN: 042004-8001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.