9808 Copa Cabana Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Hampton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9808 Copa Cabana Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $470,792, approximately $235 per square foot. 9808 Copa Cabana Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Bracken Anthony K and Bracken Karen E
Bought by
Bracken Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,528
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillin Madison Grove Llc
Bought by
Bracken Anthony K and Bracken Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,050
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Karen E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bracken Anthony K | $219,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracken Karen E | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracken Anthony K | $219,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $311,352 | $49,752 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $305,248 | $48,777 | $256,471 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $299,264 | $47,821 | $251,443 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $293,397 | $46,884 | $246,513 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $287,645 | $45,965 | $241,680 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $284,696 | $45,494 | $239,202 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $284,696 | $45,494 | $239,202 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $273,642 | $43,728 | $229,914 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $268,277 | $42,871 | $225,406 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $263,018 | $42,031 | $220,987 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $259,068 | $41,400 | $217,668 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $253,995 | $40,590 | $213,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map