9808 Durango Rd Henrico, VA 23228
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,646 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9808 Durango Rd, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $279,412, approximately $291 per square foot. 9808 Durango Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maude Trevvett Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Wilkinson Carlton H
Bought by
Outten Michael W and Outten Judith K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outten Michael W | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $193,000 | $65,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $182,400 | $62,000 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $182,400 | $62,000 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $166,800 | $60,000 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $142,600 | $54,000 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $142,600 | $54,000 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $134,800 | $48,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $132,000 | $46,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $122,500 | $42,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $117,900 | $42,000 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $917 | $113,300 | $42,000 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $917 | $105,400 | $42,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map