9808 Glenview Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9808 Glenview Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $380,753, approximately $352 per square foot. 9808 Glenview Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Huschak Albert J
Bought by
Hammonds Norman and Janice Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1980
Sold by
Griffith George
Bought by
Huschak Albert J and Huschak Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Norman | $139,500 | -- | |
| Huschak Albert J | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $331,800 | $101,200 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $307,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $283,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $259,600 | $101,200 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $254,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $244,900 | $100,600 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $235,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $227,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $214,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $210,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map