9809 Brookside Ln Ephraim, WI 54211
Northern Door NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Brookside Ln, Ephraim, WI 54211 and is currently estimated at $1,103,833. 9809 Brookside Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gibraltar Elementary School, Gibraltar Middle School, and Gibraltar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Buth Ann
Bought by
Buth Ann and The Ann Buth Revocable Trust D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buth Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $985,000 | $324,000 | $661,000 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
| 2013 | $4,897 | $478,500 | $96,000 | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map