9809 Copa Cabana Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Hampton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,159 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Copa Cabana Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $466,540, approximately $231 per square foot. 9809 Copa Cabana Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcmillin Madison Grove Llc
Bought by
Martin Randy A and Martin Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,264
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Randy A | $215,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Randy A | $106,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $305,666 | $49,752 | $255,914 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $299,674 | $48,777 | $250,897 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $293,799 | $47,821 | $245,978 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $288,039 | $46,884 | $241,155 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $282,392 | $45,965 | $236,427 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $279,497 | $45,494 | $234,003 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $279,497 | $45,494 | $234,003 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $268,645 | $43,728 | $224,917 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $263,378 | $42,871 | $220,507 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $258,215 | $42,031 | $216,184 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $254,337 | $41,400 | $212,937 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $249,356 | $40,590 | $208,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map