9809 Scottsbluff Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Scottsbluff Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $861,783, approximately $636 per square foot. 9809 Scottsbluff Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Pies Howard M
Bought by
Pies Christine and Pies Brock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,692
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1985
Bought by
Pies Howard M Betty M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pies Christine | $189,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Pies Howard M Betty M | $112,900 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pies Christine | $182,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $591,221 | $334,654 | $256,567 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $579,630 | $328,093 | $251,537 |
| 2023 | $6,798 | $568,265 | $321,660 | $246,605 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $557,123 | $315,353 | $241,770 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | $546,200 | $309,170 | $237,030 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $540,600 | $306,000 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $530,000 | $300,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $197,562 | $60,780 | $136,782 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $193,689 | $59,589 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $189,892 | $58,421 | $131,471 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $187,041 | $57,544 | $129,497 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $183,378 | $56,417 | $126,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map