981 Baytree Cir Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Baytree Cir, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $556,646, approximately $386 per square foot. 981 Baytree Cir is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,783 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $12,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map