981 Dolly Wright St Houston, TX 77088
Acres Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,594 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Dolly Wright St, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $189,899, approximately $129 per square foot. 981 Dolly Wright St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Parsino Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Garcia Jaime Tello
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jaime Tello | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Jaime Tello | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $120,674 | $83,713 | $36,961 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $120,674 | $83,713 | $36,961 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $124,323 | $84,550 | $39,773 |
| 2022 | $998 | $95,240 | $63,984 | $31,256 |
| 2021 | $960 | $71,717 | $38,847 | $32,870 |
| 2020 | $907 | $66,170 | $34,277 | $31,893 |
| 2019 | $861 | $42,471 | $11,883 | $30,588 |
| 2018 | $329 | $40,787 | $11,883 | $28,904 |
| 2017 | $711 | $38,030 | $9,141 | $28,889 |
| 2016 | $647 | $38,030 | $9,141 | $28,889 |
| 2015 | $290 | $23,254 | $9,141 | $14,113 |
| 2014 | $290 | $23,254 | $9,141 | $14,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map