981 E Edgar Ave Fresno, CA 93706
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 E Edgar Ave, Fresno, CA 93706 and is currently estimated at $313,274, approximately $208 per square foot. 981 E Edgar Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including West Fresno Middle School, Washington High School, and W.E.B DuBois Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Fresno
Bought by
Martinez Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,775
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$296,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Homes Inc
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Fresno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Irene | $72,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Housing Authority Of The City Of Fresno | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Irene | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Irene | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $89,115 | $15,355 | $73,760 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $85,656 | $14,759 | $70,897 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $83,977 | $14,470 | $69,507 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $82,332 | $14,187 | $68,145 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $81,489 | $14,042 | $67,447 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $79,892 | $13,767 | $66,125 |
| 2018 | $980 | $78,327 | $13,498 | $64,829 |
| 2017 | $966 | $76,792 | $13,234 | $63,558 |
| 2016 | $959 | $75,287 | $12,975 | $62,312 |
| 2015 | $946 | $74,158 | $12,781 | $61,377 |
| 2014 | $928 | $72,706 | $12,531 | $60,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map