981 N Frederick St Arlington, VA 22205
Bluemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,461,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 N Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22205 and is currently estimated at $1,328,370, approximately $439 per square foot. 981 N Frederick St is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Swanson Middle School, Washington Liberty High School, and Saint Ann Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Long Michael S
Bought by
Gee Geoffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,486
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$991,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Taliff Carl J
Bought by
Long Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Geoffrey M | $740,000 | -- | |
| Long Michael S | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Geoffrey M | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Michael S | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,735 | $1,039,200 | $794,100 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $10,525 | $1,018,900 | $794,100 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $10,038 | $974,600 | $766,200 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $9,875 | $958,700 | $743,000 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $9,129 | $886,300 | $672,700 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $863,600 | $650,000 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $8,686 | $846,600 | $625,000 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $8,096 | $804,800 | $610,000 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $762,100 | $575,000 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $7,552 | $762,100 | $575,000 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $7,300 | $732,900 | $545,000 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $712,900 | $525,000 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map