981 N Vulcan Ave Unit 12 Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 N Vulcan Ave Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,084,131, approximately $1,129 per square foot. 981 N Vulcan Ave Unit 12 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Massicci Louis Albert
Bought by
Massicci Louis and Massicci Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Taffoni Albert
Bought by
Taffoni Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massicci Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Massicci Louis Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Taffoni Albert | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $669,307 | $602,378 | $66,929 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $656,184 | $590,567 | $65,617 |
| 2023 | $7,321 | $643,319 | $578,988 | $64,331 |
| 2022 | $7,143 | $630,706 | $567,636 | $63,070 |
| 2021 | $7,020 | $618,340 | $556,506 | $61,834 |
| 2020 | $6,903 | $612,000 | $550,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $600,000 | $540,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $376,795 | $278,175 | $98,620 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $369,408 | $272,721 | $96,687 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $362,166 | $267,374 | $94,792 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $356,727 | $263,358 | $93,369 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,741 | $258,200 | $91,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map