981 W Leatherleaf Dr Tucson, AZ 85755
Estimated Value: $356,743 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 W Leatherleaf Dr, Tucson, AZ 85755 and is currently estimated at $401,686, approximately $208 per square foot. 981 W Leatherleaf Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Painted Sky Elementary School, Ironwood Ridge High School, and Leman Academy Of Excellence-Oro Valley Arizona.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Bender Barry L and Bender Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,653
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Barry L | $174,200 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Barry L | $100,000 |