981 Warwick Dr Sheffield Lake, OH 44054
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $182,615
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Warwick Dr, Sheffield Lake, OH 44054 and is currently estimated at $179,904, approximately $155 per square foot. 981 Warwick Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, Brookside Intermediate School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Strategic Defense Associates Llc
Bought by
Errol G Stump And Marie E Stump Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Stump E Gordon and Stump Marie E
Bought by
Strategic Defense Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Errol G Stump And Marie E Stump Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strategic Defense Associates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,744 | $51,447 | $10,486 | $40,961 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $37,300 | $7,928 | $29,372 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $37,300 | $7,928 | $29,372 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $37,300 | $7,930 | $29,370 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $31,720 | $6,740 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $31,720 | $6,740 | $24,980 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $31,720 | $6,740 | $24,980 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $27,970 | $6,550 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $27,970 | $6,550 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $27,970 | $6,550 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $28,800 | $6,740 | $22,060 |
| 2013 | $1,881 | $28,800 | $6,740 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map