9810 E 323rd St Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $404,279
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 E 323rd St, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $379,760, approximately $282 per square foot. 9810 E 323rd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Archie Elementary School and Archie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Fort Judith Christiansen and Fort Judith Ann
Bought by
Christiansen Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,247
Outstanding Balance
$120,551
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,209
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Chris | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen Chris | $170,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $17,540 | $3,520 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $978 | $15,490 | $3,420 | $12,070 |
| 2023 | $975 | $15,490 | $3,420 | $12,070 |
| 2022 | $897 | $13,770 | $3,420 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $856 | $13,770 | $3,420 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $854 | $13,590 | $3,420 | $10,170 |
| 2019 | $804 | $13,590 | $3,420 | $10,170 |
| 2018 | $775 | $12,600 | $3,280 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $706 | $12,600 | $3,280 | $9,320 |
| 2016 | $706 | $12,100 | $3,280 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $706 | $12,100 | $3,280 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $698 | $11,980 | $3,160 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,980 | $3,160 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map