9810 S Washington Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $197,770 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 S Washington Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $299,443. 9810 S Washington Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Fleschmann Charlotte A and Fleschmann Gregory D
Bought by
Fleschamann Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleschamann Gregory D | -- | None Available | |
| Fleischmann Gregory D | $116,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $205,000 | $36,300 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $137,500 | $27,700 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $137,500 | $27,700 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $137,500 | $27,700 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $137,500 | $27,700 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $137,500 | $27,700 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $137,500 | $27,700 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $121,600 | $23,200 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $121,600 | $23,200 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $121,600 | $23,200 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $121,600 | $23,200 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map