9810 Spruce Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 Spruce Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,146,625, approximately $562 per square foot. 9810 Spruce Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Liou Chia Chiun
Bought by
Liou Tien Sung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,153
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,045,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Chang Chuen Ming and Chang Su Yin Chen
Bought by
Liou Tien Sung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,153
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,045,472
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liou Tien Sung | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Liou Tien Sung | $342,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liou Tien Sung | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $580,894 | $401,000 | $179,894 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $569,504 | $393,137 | $176,367 |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $558,338 | $385,429 | $172,909 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $547,391 | $377,872 | $169,519 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $536,658 | $370,462 | $166,196 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $531,156 | $366,664 | $164,492 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $520,742 | $359,475 | $161,267 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $510,532 | $352,427 | $158,105 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $500,522 | $345,517 | $155,005 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $490,708 | $338,742 | $151,966 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $412,736 | $333,654 | $79,082 |
| 2014 | $4,579 | $404,652 | $327,119 | $77,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map