9811 Alger Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $387,884 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9811 Alger Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $438,221, approximately $254 per square foot. 9811 Alger Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $102,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,999 | $93,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map