9871 Alger Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $474,169 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9871 Alger Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $521,042, approximately $251 per square foot. 9871 Alger Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Murphy David M and Murphy Kathleen R
Bought by
David And Kathleen Murphy Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Affinity Building Inc
Bought by
Seelye Chad M and Seelye Kristin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Kathleen Murphy Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Seelye Chad M | $248,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Michiga | |
| Affinity Building Inc | $45,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Michiga |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History