9811 Sappington Rd Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,257
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9811 Sappington Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $464,574, approximately $205 per square foot. 9811 Sappington Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Klipsch Living Trust and Klipsch Charles W
Bought by
Klipsch Revocable Living Trust and Klipsch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Wjr Klipsch Charles and Wjr Florence
Bought by
Klipsch Charles W and Klipsch Florence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Wjr Klipsch Charles and Wjr Florence
Bought by
Klipsch Charles W and Klipsch Florence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klipsch Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klipsch Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Klipsch Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Klipsch Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klipsch Charles W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $76,250 | $23,090 | $53,160 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $67,550 | $23,090 | $44,460 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $67,550 | $23,090 | $44,460 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $49,440 | $23,090 | $26,350 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $49,440 | $23,090 | $26,350 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $49,700 | $16,070 | $33,630 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $49,700 | $16,070 | $33,630 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $42,720 | $9,940 | $32,780 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $42,720 | $9,940 | $32,780 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $41,010 | $9,940 | $31,070 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $41,010 | $9,940 | $31,070 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $41,380 | $5,240 | $36,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map