9812 Bitter Melon Dr Angier, NC 27501
Estimated payment $2,431/month
Highlights
- High Ceiling
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Willow Springs Elementary School Rated A
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Coffered Ceiling
About This Home
Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Modern Touches! This beautifully maintained home offers a spacious layout and thoughtful details throughout. Enjoy a large family room complete with a cozy fireplace and gas logs, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into a separate dining room featuring a coffered ceiling and wainscoting, adding a touch of elegance. Freshly painted throughout and new LVT flooring just installed throughout entire home. The kitchen is a chef's delight with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a pantry for plenty of storage. The private master suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, separate shower, garden tub, and a linen closet. Outside, the home showcases attractive stone accents, a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment, a two-car garage, and an additional storage building.
HOA covers Internet, Cable, pool, club house and Lawn Care!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,486
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $280 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,547 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Association fees include unknown
- Cedar Management Group Association, Phone Number (919) 348-2031
- Johnsons Landing Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0675417028
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $317,370 | $80,000 | $237,370 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $317,370 | $80,000 | $237,370 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $224,501 | $35,000 | $189,501 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $224,501 | $35,000 | $189,501 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $224,501 | $35,000 | $189,501 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $224,501 | $35,000 | $189,501 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $180,623 | $28,000 | $152,623 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $180,623 | $28,000 | $152,623 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $180,623 | $28,000 | $152,623 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $180,623 | $28,000 | $152,623 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $190,066 | $50,000 | $140,066 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $190,066 | $50,000 | $140,066 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -3.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,275,000 | None Available |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10119855
APN: 0675.03-41-7028-000
- 9844 Bitter Melon Dr
- 8104 Crookneck Dr
- 9172 Dupree Meadow Dr
- 9168 Dupree Meadow Dr
- 9164 Dupree Meadow Dr
- 9152 Dupree Meadow Dr
- 8933 Buffalo Gourd Ln
- 3204 Balcon Ct
- 3208 Balcon Ct Unit 30
- 9013 Dupree Meadow Dr
- 8724 Coyote Melon Dr
- 8629 Malahar Ln
- 2501 Mary Marvin Trail
- 8621 Malahar Ln
- 2700 Mary Marvin Trail
- 244 Chateau Way
- 8915 Kennebec Crossing Dr
- 8913 Kennebec Crossing Dr
- 8909 Kennebec Crossing Dr
- 8907 Kennebec Crossing Dr
- 1016 Bellewood Park Dr
- 109 Barnwell Loop
- 540 Morning Lgt Dr
- 2179 Fox Chapel Place
- 2131 Fox Chapel Place
- 2131 Fox Chapel Place
- 2124 Fox Chapel Place
- 224 Hank Way
- 25 E North St
- 78 Creekhaven Dr
- 7904 Willow Croft Dr
- 779 Chalybeate Springs Rd
- 1732 Red Elm Ln
- 285 N Willow St
- 282 Creekhaven Dr
- 1200 Matterhorn Dr
- 249 N Hickory St
- 125 Kay Ln
- 102 N Dunn St
- 1631 Chestnut Tree Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.