Estimated Value: $617,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9812 S Falconhurst Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $648,720, approximately $346 per square foot. 9812 S Falconhurst Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Brown David and Brown Kelly A
Bought by
Palmer Kelly A and Brown David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,950
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Emerson Mary Lauren
Bought by
Brown David and Brown Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,175
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Emerson Mary
Bought by
Emerson Mary Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,900
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Emerson Mary
Bought by
Emerson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Emerson Mary
Bought by
Emerson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Downard Thomas J and Downard Kelli S
Bought by
Emerson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Lane Altair S
Bought by
Downard Thomas J and Downard Kelli S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Sandra V
Bought by
Lane Altair S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Kelly A | -- | Title One | |
| Brown David | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Emerson Mary Lauren | -- | First American Title | |
| Emerson Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Emerson Mary | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Downard Thomas J | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Lane Altair S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Kelly A | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Brown David | $269,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Mary Lauren | $212,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Mary | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Altair S | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $559,600 | $265,700 | $293,900 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $526,500 | $255,700 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $519,600 | $245,900 | $273,700 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $536,600 | $241,100 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $364,300 | $180,700 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $328,200 | $180,700 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $314,700 | $170,500 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $310,000 | $170,500 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $271,200 | $170,500 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $218,700 | $155,100 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $240,100 | $164,400 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $227,900 | $159,800 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map