NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $495,226 - $542,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,375 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $264,400 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,298 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Oakdale Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2016

Newly constructed 3rd bedroom! 4th non-conforming bedroom in lower level! This District 66 multi-level boasts beautiful updates while still maintaining much of it's original character. Gorgeous, Brazilian Cherry engineered hardwood floors throughout main level and upper hallway; updated kitchen w/ large center island; open concept layout; two fireplaces & original wood ceiling beams. Finished lower-level; furnace & A/C replaced in 2014; private and serene backyard.AMA

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Voycheske

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20140673 Listed on: 01/22/2016

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Co-Listed By

Jeffrey Cohn

eXp Realty LLC License #20061129

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Gomez

Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue License #20050228

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,694

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 153 x 115 x 80 x 160
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Multi-Level Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1902240000
  • Tax Block 23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,694

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1902240000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 153 x 115 x 80 x 160
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Oakdale
  • Directions: Center Street to 99th Avenue turn north to Rockbrook Road then east to the home on south side of the street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: FOR ALL SHOWINGS CALL CSS 402-397-5554. Call listing agent Christy Voycheske 402-880-6239 with contract or questions. Agent is related to seller. AMA
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 647
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2375
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4694
  • Tax Block: 23

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Watson Patrick W and Watson Jamie J
Bought by
Patrick W Watson And Jamie J Watson Revocable and Watson
Current Estimated Value
$519,057

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2016
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$264,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,600
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$251,180
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Macdonald Deborah A
Bought by
Wolfe Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,960
Interest Rate
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patrick W Watson And Jamie J Watson Revocable -- None Listed On Document
Watson Patrick W $265,000 Clean Title & Escrow Llc
Wolfe Amy M $219,000 Nlta
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Watson Patrick W $251,180
Previous Owner Wolfe Amy M $163,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $264,400 -3.9% $111 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $275,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,346 $432,400 $62,000 $370,400
2024 $7,893 $387,000 $62,000 $325,000
2023 $7,893 $387,000 $62,000 $325,000
2022 $7,472 $341,400 $62,000 $279,400
2021 $7,574 $341,400 $62,000 $279,400
2020 $6,582 $291,600 $62,000 $229,600
2019 $6,657 $291,600 $62,000 $229,600
2018 $4,674 $204,100 $62,000 $142,100
2017 $4,569 $204,100 $62,000 $142,100
2016 $5,135 $230,700 $48,700 $182,000
2015 $4,728 $215,600 $45,500 $170,100
2014 $4,728 $215,600 $45,500 $170,100

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21601153

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0224-0000-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.