9814 Walleye Way Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9814 Walleye Way, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $870,096, approximately $549 per square foot. 9814 Walleye Way is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
The Shores At Pine Point Llc
Bought by
Eggleston Michael R and Eggleston Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleston Michael R | -- | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $951,100 | $455,500 | $495,600 |
| 2024 | $5,076 | $1,007,200 | $455,500 | $551,700 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $1,038,700 | $495,500 | $543,200 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $1,038,700 | $495,500 | $543,200 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $604,900 | $263,800 | $341,100 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $590,400 | $263,800 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $511,800 | $229,000 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $506,000 | $239,200 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $506,000 | $239,200 | $266,800 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $318,900 | $219,200 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map