9815 County Road 90 Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9815 County Road 90, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $424,306, approximately $192 per square foot. 9815 County Road 90 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Smith Bryan K and Smith Melissa A
Bought by
Cook David F and Cook Dana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,801
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,505
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook David F | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $32,740 | $3,330 | $29,410 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $29,710 | $3,330 | $26,380 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $29,710 | $3,330 | $26,380 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $30,710 | $3,330 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $30,710 | $3,330 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $28,410 | $3,330 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $28,410 | $3,330 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $28,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $28,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map