9816 Earls Ferry Cir Bristow, VA 20136
Braemar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9816 Earls Ferry Cir, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $552,343, approximately $281 per square foot. 9816 Earls Ferry Cir is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Patriot High School, T. Clay Wood Elementary School, and E.H. Marsteller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Maupin Joseph N
Bought by
Debro Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,028
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debro Janice M | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debro Janice M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $496,500 | $131,400 | $365,100 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $457,700 | $125,100 | $332,600 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $423,900 | $105,100 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $396,800 | $103,600 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $361,500 | $93,700 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $334,900 | $82,100 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $318,800 | $79,900 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $294,900 | $76,200 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $294,900 | $76,200 | $218,700 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $282,300 | $73,400 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $272,400 | $73,400 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $258,700 | $69,900 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map