9816 Omega Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9816 Omega Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $112,355, approximately $110 per square foot. 9816 Omega Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, St. Louis Unified School, and Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Chambers Roosevelt
Bought by
Poe David and Poe Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,195
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Chambers Lee
Bought by
Chambers Roosevelt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,195
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chambers Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Huff Alfred F
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Valerie Huff
Bought by
Huff Alfred F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe David | $86,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Roosevelt | -- | -- | |
| Chambers Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $54,300 | -- | |
| Huff Alfred F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poe David | $77,400 | |
| Closed | Poe David | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $17,220 | $1,560 | $15,660 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $15,220 | $780 | $14,440 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $15,220 | $780 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $10,590 | $1,560 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $10,590 | $1,560 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $8,690 | $1,960 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $8,690 | $1,960 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $7,570 | $820 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $7,570 | $820 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $9,070 | $1,580 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $9,070 | $1,580 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $9,610 | $2,410 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map