9816 Sebring Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9816 Sebring Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $877,636, approximately $551 per square foot. 9816 Sebring Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Crow Douglas J and Crow Linda C
Bought by
Crow Douglas Jay and Crow Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Douglas Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $140,881 | $38,320 | $102,561 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $138,119 | $37,569 | $100,550 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $135,412 | $36,833 | $98,579 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $132,758 | $36,111 | $96,647 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $130,155 | $35,403 | $94,752 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $128,821 | $35,040 | $93,781 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $126,296 | $34,353 | $91,943 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $123,821 | $33,680 | $90,141 |
| 2017 | $160 | $121,394 | $33,020 | $88,374 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $119,015 | $32,373 | $86,642 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $117,228 | $31,887 | $85,341 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $114,933 | $31,263 | $83,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map