9816 Vanessa Ave Unit A Bakersfield, CA 93312
Polo Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,585 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9816 Vanessa Ave Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $410,646, approximately $245 per square foot. 9816 Vanessa Ave Unit A is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Elliott Terry L
Bought by
Elliott Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Johnston Sally Ann
Bought by
Elliott Terry L and Elliott Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Jolley David Keith and Jolley Christy Lynn
Bought by
Johnston Sally Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Terry L | $320,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Johnston Sally Ann | $178,500 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |