9817 Bancroft Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $312,176 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9817 Bancroft Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $333,044, approximately $168 per square foot. 9817 Bancroft Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Newby Brian K and Newby Jerianna S
Bought by
Wyche Amanda B and Wyche Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,228
Outstanding Balance
$227,001
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyche Amanda B | -- | Stewart Title North Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyche Amanda B | $253,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $260,200 | $55,000 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $288,213 | $55,000 | $233,213 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $275,554 | $55,000 | $220,554 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $262,888 | $45,000 | $217,888 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $237,986 | $45,000 | $192,986 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $217,691 | $45,000 | $172,691 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $219,155 | $45,000 | $174,155 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $171,034 | $35,000 | $136,034 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $181,186 | $35,000 | $146,186 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $164,678 | $35,000 | $129,678 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $128,500 | $26,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $128,500 | $26,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map