Seller's Agent in 2025
Meg Surowiec
Treeline Realty Corp
(239) 789-7772
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,587
Welcome to Your Peaceful Oasis in Woodcrest Village, a 55+ Community in Lehigh Acres! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained home. Highlights: 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, open floor concept. Master bedroom includes a private bathroom, with generous counter and closet space, and a step-in shower. Additional bathroom includes a tub. Spacious Florida Sunroom with a pass-through window from the kitchen; great for entertaining. Private backyard with 8-foot privacy walls. HOA fee covers front yard landscaping; backyard requires minimal care, primarily pavers and rocks with some foliage. Appliances included: Refrigerator, stainless steel dishwasher, stove, washer and dryer and freezer. City water and sewer; no well maintenance required. Safely located far enough inland to be outside of potential flood zones; no flood zone insurance required. New roof in 2022. Convenient access to grocery stores, gas stations, post office and restaurants. HOA Fees are Quarterly $450.00 Or $150 per month. Total Annually Fee=$1,800.00. The Association takes care of the beautiful heated community swimming pool. The home is being offered furnished (excluding a few personal items) but can be unfurnished if buyer chooses this option; price remains the same. Seller is listing her home to move closer to her children. Schedule your private showing today and fall in love with your new home in sunny Southwest Florida!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Treeline Realty Corp License #276507760 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamarra Humberto Martin | $223,000 | 5 Star Title Group | |
| Delisle Donna Sue | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delisle Donna Sue | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delisle Jerry C | -- | Attorney | |
| Delisle Jerry C | $160,000 | Florida Title One Llc | |
| Fjelsted Sidney C | -- | Attorney | |
| White Gerard B | -- | Attorney | |
| White Thomas J | $90,000 | Homestead Land & Title Inc | |
| Anderson Thomas C | $87,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamarra Humberto Martin | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Delisle Jerry C | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $223,000 | -0.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $224,900 | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | -2.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $240,000 | +50.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2020 02/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $157,353 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $152,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $148,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $144,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $139,942 | $5,250 | $134,692 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $131,622 | $5,000 | $126,622 |
| 2019 | $881 | $66,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $64,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $63,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $87,547 | $7,200 | $80,347 |
| 2015 | $795 | $77,200 | $6,000 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $666 | $73,808 | $6,000 | $67,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,111 | $1,300 | $60,811 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Meg Surowiec
Treeline Realty Corp
(239) 789-7772
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenna Scharf
Treeline Realty Corp
(239) 222-8104
3 in this area
328 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anabel Ledesma
RE/MAX
(239) 692-2521
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Louis Bonadies
Realty World-C Bagans 1st
(239) 218-5305
13 in this area
205 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Patricia Williams
Realty One Group MVP
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 225058993
APN: 31-44-27-15-00000.0680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.