9817 Niltina Ln Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9817 Niltina Ln, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $418,516, approximately $370 per square foot. 9817 Niltina Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Galligan William Patrick
Bought by
Galligan William Patrick and Galligan Julie Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Smith Alfred R and Smith Joy A
Bought by
Galligan William Patrick and Galligan Julie Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,550
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galligan William Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Galligan William Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galligan William Patrick | $140,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $397,000 | $144,000 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $376,600 | $127,300 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $352,300 | $122,100 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $338,400 | $116,200 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $320,400 | $116,200 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $312,100 | $116,200 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $310,200 | $116,200 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $306,300 | $116,200 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $311,700 | $116,200 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $308,300 | $112,900 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $300,800 | $112,900 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $290,400 | $102,100 | $188,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map