17538 Laoana Ct Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17538 Laoana Ct, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $412,613, approximately $312 per square foot. 17538 Laoana Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Geidl Max D and Geidl Michelle P
Bought by
Coburn Johanna M and Coburn Charles Damien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,160
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Yost Michael P and Yost Jennifer L
Bought by
Geidl Michelle P and Geidl Max D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Hess Vincent A and Hess Kristi L
Bought by
Yost Michael Peter and Yost Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,180
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Jacobs Mark J and Jacobs Becky L
Bought by
Hess Vincent A and Hess Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,202
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Atwood Tye G and Atwood Jennifer M
Bought by
Jacobs Mark J and Jacobs Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,062
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Spayd Jessica J and Cove Dwayne J
Bought by
Atwood Tye G and Atwood Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham John W
Bought by
Spayd Jessica J and Cove Dwayne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,100
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Johanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Geidl Michelle P | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Yost Michael Peter | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hess Vincent A | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Mark J | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Atwood Tye G | -- | Stewart | |
| Spayd Jessica J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coburn Johanna M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geidl Michelle P | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Yost Michael Peter | $276,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Vincent A | $264,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Mark J | $221,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwood Tye G | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Spayd Jessica J | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $394,500 | $144,800 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $374,100 | $128,000 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $350,100 | $122,800 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $338,400 | $117,000 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $317,800 | $117,000 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $312,000 | $117,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $307,600 | $117,000 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $306,100 | $117,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $4,667 | $311,300 | $117,000 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $303,700 | $113,500 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $298,800 | $113,500 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $286,500 | $102,900 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map