17525 Laoana Ct Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17525 Laoana Ct, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $380,845, approximately $393 per square foot. 17525 Laoana Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Lammert Christopher B and Lammert Erin M
Bought by
Wolf Tracy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,057
Outstanding Balance
$159,352
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Ernisse Robert
Bought by
Lammert Christopher B and Lammert Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Delaney John M and Delaney Ruthann
Bought by
Ernisse Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,625
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Tracy E | -- | None Available | |
| Lammert Christopher B | -- | -- | |
| Ernisse Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Tracy E | $264,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Lammert Christopher B | $193,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernisse Robert J | $131,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $374,900 | $137,800 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $355,500 | $121,800 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $332,600 | $116,900 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $318,400 | $111,400 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $299,100 | $111,400 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $293,700 | $111,400 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $289,700 | $111,400 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $288,300 | $111,400 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $293,300 | $111,400 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $286,800 | $108,000 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $281,700 | $108,000 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $270,000 | $98,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map