9818 N 3rd St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,477 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9818 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $312,119, approximately $445 per square foot. 9818 N 3rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Jaquez Ismael
Bought by
Jaquez Ismael and Jaquez Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,719
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Jacquez Nicole J
Bought by
Jazuez Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,719
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Junttila Eino
Bought by
Junttila Eino and Junttila Agnes L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Junttila Agnes L
Bought by
Junttila Eino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Junttila Eino
Bought by
Ehal Developments Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaquez Ismael | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Jazuez Ismael | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Jaquez Ismael | $105,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Junttila Eino | -- | -- | |
| Junttila Eino | -- | -- | |
| Junttila Eino | -- | -- | |
| Ehal Developments Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaquez Ismael | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaquez Ismael | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $7,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $926 | $7,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $926 | $22,870 | $4,570 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $896 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $908 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2020 | $885 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2019 | $869 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $846 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $842 | $11,770 | $2,350 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $826 | $10,430 | $2,080 | $8,350 |
| 2015 | $765 | $7,930 | $1,580 | $6,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map